www.mysore.ind.in
Bangalore to Mysore Morning Trains

Bangalore to Mysore Morning Trains

There are about 6 daily trains to Mysore in the morning time from Bangalore.

Most of these are daily trains. Some are weekly. See the timetable below for the details. Also you can see here the full list of daily,weekly and biweekly trains to Mysore from Bangalore.

Train No Train Name Departure (SBC) Arrival (MYS) Day

16021

Kavery Express 04.00 06.50 Daily
56233 Bangalore - Mysore Passenger 05.00 08.30 Daily
22682 Chennai Mysore Express 05.40 08.20 Fridays
16231 Mysore Express 06.00 08.50 Daily
16591 Hampi Express 06.30 09.20 Daily
16235 Mysore Express 07.00 10.00 Daily
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 07.30 10.30 Daily

Train No Train Name Departure (SBC) Arrival (MYS) Day
16536 Golgumbaz Express 08.15 11.05 Daily
56232 Bangalore Mysore Passenger 09.20 12.30 Daily
16558 Rayarani Express 10.30 13.15 Daily
12007 Shatabdi Express 11.00 13.00 Except Wednesdays
17308 Basava Express 11.15 13.50 Daily

For the train timetable see Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings and  Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Note: The above details (Bangalore Mysore Train Timings) added in July 2015. Pl check with indian railways website for updated train timings.You can do online reservations @ the irctc.co.in website

wBangalore to Mysore Morning Trains  
Chennai Bangalore Mysore Shadbdi Express Route Map

Chennai Bangalore Mysore Shadbdi Express Route Map

Chennai Bangalore Mysore Shadbdi Express Route Map

Chennai Bangalore Mysore Shadbdi Express Route Map

 
www.mysore.ind.in
Everything about Bangalore Mysore Travel !
 
www.mysore.ind.in
Chennai Bangalore Mysore Shadbdi Express Route Map

Chennai Bangalore Mysore Shadbdi Express Route Map

w
 

www.mysore.ind.in

ABOUT | TERMS of USE | CONTACT
© 2010-2017 www.mysore.ind.in
All Rights Reserved.
No part of this website may be reproduced without written permission.