*

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings:

Mysore-Bangalore Express train timings are listed in the below table. There are 26 trains connects Mysore with Bangalore, 6 are the slower passenger trains. The rest are express trains. 20 of these are daily trains. You may also want to checkout the Bangalore to Mysore train timings.

Train No Train Name Departure (MYS) Arrival (SBC) Days
16524 Bangalore Express 05:30 08:20 Daily
16518 Bangalore Express 05:30 08:20 Daily
16215 Chamundi Express 06:45 09:30 Daily
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 07:20 09:55 Tue and Thu
12613 Tippu Express 11:15 13:45 Daily
17307 Basava Express 13:30 16:40 Daily
12008 Shatabdi Express 14:15 16:15 Daily( except on Wed)
16557 Rajyarani Express 14:30 17:10 Daily
16232 Mailaduturai Express 15:30 18:30 Daily
16535 Golgumbaz Express 16:00 18:50 Daily
56213 Tirupati Passenger 17:00 20:15 Daily
16236 Tuticorin Express 17:45 21:00 Daily
16210 Ajmer Express 18:15 21:30 Tue and Thu
16592 Hampi Express 18:40 21:50 Daily
16022 Kaveri Express 20:30 23:25 Daily
56263 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:00 Daily

There are few more passenger trains as well...

The Bangalore-Mysore Train Timings is updated on Sep 2015. This table would not current. Please check with the Indian Railways website for the current train timings.

Mysore Railway Station Map

Mysore Railway Station Map

Mysore Railway Station Map

Train | Bus | Tips for Mysore Travel !

Kaveri Express towards Mysore crossing the Srirangapatna island near Mysore.

Bangalore to Mysore Train Timings

Bangalore to Mysore train timings, time table and fare of all the trains running between Bangalore City Jn (SBC) and Mysore City Jn (MYS).

Tirupati Passenger

The fast passenger train that connects Mysore with Tirupati via Bangalore.Chamarajanagar - Mysore - Bangalore - Tirupati (Train No: 56213)

The Train Timings is updated on July 2015.

Bangalore to Mysore Train Fare

Here is a list of Bangalore to Mysore train fares.

Chennai to Mysore by Road

Chennai to Mysore distance is just under 500km. By car you can cover this in 9 to 10 hours.

Bus service at Bangalore airport

Bangalore Airport to Mysore Bus

There are direct bus services from Bangalore airport to Mysore. This is a highly preferred option if you are flying to Bangalore and heading for Mysore.

GALLERY

Mysore Airport

Bangalore to Mysore Flights

Are there any flights from Bangalore to Mysore?The answer is yes, again!

NICE Expressway to Mysore Road.

Bangalore to Mysore

Bengaluru (Bangalore) is a major gateway city to Mysore. Mysore is located about 140 kilometers southwest of Bangalore. The approximate traveling time is 3 hours, from Majestic (in Bangalore) to Mysore city. See the travel options to Mysore from Bangalore.

GALLERY