www.mysore.ind.in
Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings:

Mysore-Bangalore Express train timings are listed in the below table. There are 26 trains connects Mysore with Bangalore, 6 are the slower passenger trains. The rest are express trains. 20 of these are daily trains. You may also want to checkout the Bangalore to Mysore train timings.

Train No Train Name Departure (MYS) Arrival (SBC) Days
16524Bangalore Express 05:3008:20Daily
16518 Bangalore Express 05:30 08:20 Daily
16215 Chamundi Express 06:45 09:30 Daily
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 07:20 09:55 Tue and Thu
12613 Tippu Express 11:15 13:45 Daily
17307 Basava Express 13:30 16:40 Daily
12008 Shatabdi Express 14:15 16:15 Daily( except on Wed)
16557 Rajyarani Express 14:30 17:10 Daily
16232 Mailaduturai Express 15:30 18:30 Daily
16535 Golgumbaz Express 16:00 18:50 Daily
56213 Tirupati Passenger 17:00 20:15 Daily
16236 Tuticorin Express 17:45 21:00 Daily
16210 Ajmer Express 18:15 21:30 Tue and Thu
16592 Hampi Express 18:40 21:50 Daily
16022 Kaveri Express 20:30 23:25 Daily
56263 Night Queen Passenger 23:55 04:00 Daily

There are few more passenger trains as well...

The Bangalore-Mysore Train Timings is updated on Sep 2015. This table would not current. Please check with the Indian Railways website for the current train timings.

wMysore to Bangalore Train Timings  
Mysore Railway Station Map

Mysore Railway Station Map

Mysore Railway Station Map

Mysore Railway Station Map

Photo Gallery Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings
 
www.mysore.ind.in
Everything about Bangalore Mysore Travel !
 
www.mysore.ind.in
Mysore Railway Station Map

Mysore Railway Station Map

w
Mysore Railway station

Mysore Railway station

w
 

www.mysore.ind.in

ABOUT | TERMS of USE | CONTACT
© 2010-2017 www.mysore.ind.in
All Rights Reserved.
No part of this website may be reproduced without written permission.