The fast passenger train that connects Mysore with Tirupati via Bangalore.
Chamarajanagar - Mysore - Bangalore - Tirupati (Train No: 56213)
, Station (Code) , Departure , Arrival |
---|
1, Chamarajanagar (CMNR), ---, 15:00 |
2, Nanjangud Town (NTW), 15:38, 15:40 |
3, Kadakola (KDO), 15:59, 16:00 |
4, Ashokapuram (AP), 16:14, 16:15 |
5, Mysore Junction (MYS), 16:45, 17:00 |
6, Naganahalli (NHY), 17:09, 17:10 |
7, Srirangapatna (S), 17:15, 17:16 |
8, Pandavapura (PANP), 17:22, 17:23 |
9, Byadarahalli (BDRL), 17:32, 17:33 |
10, Yeliyur (Y), 17:42, 17:43 |
11, Mandya (MYA), 17:54, 17:55 |
12, Hanakere (HNK), 18:04, 18:05 |
13, Maddur (MAD), 18:13, 18:15 |
14, Channapatna (CPT), 18:34, 18:35 |
15, Ramanagaram (RMGM), 18:48, 18:50 |
16, Bidadi (BID), 19:04, 19:05 |
17, Kengeri (KGI), 19:28, 19:30 |
18, Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC), 20:15, 20:45 |
19, Bangalore Cant (BNC), 20:55, 20:57 |
20, Baiyyappanahali (BYPL), 21:04, 21:05 |
21, Krishnarajapurm (KJM), 21:08, 21:10 |
22, Whitefield (WFD), 21:21, 21:22 |
23, Devangonthi (DKN), 21:29, 21:30 |
24, Malur (MLO), 21:39, 21:40 |
25, Tyakal (TCL), 21:51, 21:52 |
26, Bangarapet (BWT), 22:06, 22:08 |
27, Kamasamudram (KSM), 22:19, 22:20 |
28, Bisanattam (BSM), 22:25, 22:26 |
29, Gudupulli (GDP), 22:32, 22:33 |
30, Kuppam (KPN), 22:43, 22:45 |
31, Mulanur (MAR), 22:54, 22:55 |
32, Patchur (PU), 23:04, 23:05 |
33, Somanayakkanpti (SKPT), 23:14, 23:15 |
34, Jolarpettai (JTJ), 00:01, 00:05 |
35, Vaniyambadi (VN), 00:18, 00:20 |
36, Ambur (AB), 00:33, 00:35 |
37, Valathoor (VLT), 00:49, 00:50 |
38, Gudiyattam (GYM), 00:58, 01:00 |
39, Katpadi Junction (KPD), 02:45, 02:50 |
40, Chittor (CTO), 03:28, 03:30 |
41, Putalapattu (PTT), 03:54, 03:55 |
42, Pakala Junction (PAK), 04:14, 04:15 |
43, Panapakam (PAM), 04:27, 04:28 |
44, Kotala (KEN), 04:44, 04:45 |
45, Chandragiri (CGI), 04:51, 04:52 |
46, Tirupati (TPTY), 05:35, --- |
, Station (Code) , Departure , Arrival |
---|
1, Tirupati (TPTY), ---, 21:35 |
2, Chandragiri (CGI), 21:44, 21:45 |
3, Kotala (KEN), 21:51, 21:52 |
4, Panapakam (PAM), 22:06, 22:07 |
5, Pakala Junction (PAK), 22:24, 22:25 |
6, Putalapattu (PTT), 22:39, 22:40 |
7, Chittor (CTO), 22:59, 23:00 |
8, Katpadi Junction (KPD), 00:05, 00:10 |
9, Gudiyattam (GYM), 00:33, 00:35 |
10, Valathoor (VLT) ,00:43, 00:45 |
11, Ambur (AB), 00:59, 01:00 |
12, Vaniyambadi (VN), 01:14, 01:15 |
13, Jolarpettai (JTJ), 01:45, 01:50 |
14, Somanayakkanpti (SKPT), 02:04, 02:05 |
15, Patchur (PU), 02:13, 02:15 |
16, Mulanur (MAR), 02:29, 02:30 |
17, Kuppam (KPN), 03:14, 03:15 |
18, Gudupulli (GDP), 03:24, 03:25 |
19, Bisanattam (BSM), 03:34, 03:35 |
20, Kamasamudram (KSM), 03:44, 03:45 |
21, Bangarapet (BWT), 04:15, 04:30 |
22, Tyakal (TCL), 04:40, 04:41 |
23, Malur (MLO), 04:54, 04:55 |
24, Devangonthi (DKN), 05:04, 05:05 |
25, Whitefield (WFD), 05:14, 05:15 |
26, Krishnarajapurm (KJM), 06:08, 06:10 |
27, Baiyyappanahali (BYPL), 06:13, 06:15 |
28, Bangalore East (BNCE), 06:17, 06:18 |
29, Bangalore Cant (BNC), 06:25, 06:30 |
30, Bangalore City Junction (SBC), 06:55, 07:30 |
31, Kengeri (KGI), 07:48, 07:49 |
32, Bidadi (BID), 08:04, 08:05 |
33, Ramanagaram (RMGM), 08:24, 08:25 |
34, Channapatna (CPT), 08:35, 08:36 |
35, Maddur (MAD), 08:53, 08:55 |
36, Hanakere (HNK), 09:03, 09:04 |
37, Mandya (MYA), 09:14, 09:15 |
38, Yeliyur (Y), 09:24, 09:25 |
39, Byadarahalli (BDRL), 09:34, 09:35 |
40, Pandavapura (PANP), 09:44, 09:45 |
41, Srirangapatna (S), 09:49, 09:50 |
42, Naganahalli (NHY), 09:59, 10:00 |
43, Mysore Junction (MYS), 10:30, 10:55 |
44, Ashokapuram (AP), 10:59, 11:00 |
45, Kadakola (KDO), 11:11, 11:12 |
46, Nanjangud Town (NTW), 11:23, 11:25 |
47, Chamarajanagar (CMNR), 12:30, --- |
The Train Timings is updated on July 2015. Please check with the Indian Railways website for the latest train timings. You can book seat @ irctc.co.in